The 2020 Winners

Best Young Dentist

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

North – Christian Lucas

Midlands- Siew Leng Tan

South East- Zainab Al-Mukhtar

London- Roopa Kukadia

West & Wales – Guy Laffan

Winners

Scotland- Alisdair Colquhoun

North- Yusra Al-Mukhtar

Midlands- Jin Vaghela

South East- Eduard Gazdov

South West- Victoria Jephcote

London- Balraj Sohal

West & Wales – Rhodri Thomas

Best Website

Back to top ^

Best Digital Practice

Back to top ^

Highly commended 

South- Dorset Dental Clinic

Winners

South- TwentyOneDental

London – Digital Smile Studio

North- Dentist on THE ROCK

Best Child Friendly Practice

Back to top ^

Winners

Ghyllmount Dental

Best Treatment of Nervous Patients

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

South East – Grange Green Dental Practice

Winners

London- Happy Kids Dental

Midlands- Willows Dental & Implant Centre

North- Dentistry on the Square

South East – Oxford House Dental Practice

South West & Wales – Gentle Dental Implant and Cosmetic Centre

Best Charity or Community Project

Back to top ^

Winners

North – Ghyllmount Dental

South – Heronsgate Dental Centre

Midlands – Willows Dental & Implant Centre

 

Best New Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

London – The Cosmetic Dental Gallery

Winners

North – Bridge of Weir Dental and Aesthetics

South – Dental Beauty Croydon

London –Banning Dental Group

Best Team Member

Back to top ^

Best Nurse – Rebecca Silver – Waterside Dental Health

Best Receptionist – Janice Garner – My Dentist Kings Lynn

Best Practice manager – Norma Watson – Imogen Dental

Best Hygienist – Claire Berry- Yorkshire Dental Suite

best Therapist – Nida Malik – VIDA

Best Practice Brand & Design

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

London – Maida Smiles Dental Clinic

South – Dental on the Banks

Winner

London – Dental Rooms

South- Bespoke Smile

 

Most Improved Practice

Back to top ^

Winners

North – The Dental House

South – Gentle Dental Implant & Cosmetic Centre

London – Hampden Dental and Aesthetics Clinic

Best Referral Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

Queens Gate Orthodontics

Winners

Dental Rooms

Best Patient Care

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

Scotland & Northern Ireland – Dentistry @ Markethill

North – Ghyllmount Dental

East – Wensleydale Dental Practice

London – Greenwich Dental Health

Winners

Scotland & Northern Ireland – Cherrybank Dental Spa Edinburgh

North – Lancashire Dental – Ewood House

East – Zandielle Clinic

Midlands- Beacon Dentalcare

London – Dental Rooms

South East- River Dental

South West & Wales – Laffan Dental Care

Best Practice Principle

Back to top ^

Winners

North – John Lewis – Ghyllmount Dental

Midlands – Jin Vaghela – Beech House Smile Clinic

South  – Alfonso Rao – Queen Square Dental Clinic

London – Dev Patel & Angela Auluck- Dental Rooms

Best Team

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

East – Beech House Smile Clinic

Winner

South West & Wales – Laffan Dental Care

London – Happy Kids Dental

Midlands – Willows Dental & Implant Centre

East – Buckden Dental Clinic

South East – Oxford House Dental Practice

Scotland – Tooth Doctor

North- Ghyllmount Dental

Practice of the Year

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

London – Queens Gate Orthodontics

South East- TwentyOneDental

South West & Wales – Wadebridge Dental

Winner

East – Guildhall Dental

Scotland & Northern Ireland –  Dentistry @ Markethill

North- Ghyllmount Dental

London – Dental Rooms

South East- Bespoke Smile

South West & Wales – Laffan Dental Care

Practice of the Year 2020

Back to top ^

Winner 

Laffan Dental Care