Post Featured Image

7th December 2019

Congratulations to the Private Dentistry Awards 2019 winners

Best Young Dentist

Highly Commended

Scotland-  Davinder Kalsi

North East- Bethany Rushworth

North West- Natasia Kashyap

Midlands- Kalpesh Prajapat

South East- Adam Silan

South West- Sam Thomas

London- George Cheetham

Winners

Scotland- Jamie Kerr

North East- David Bretton

North West- Yusra Al-Mukhtar

Midlands- Thomas Crawford-Clarke

South East- Neel Shukla

South West- Rhodri Thomas

London- Rhona Eskander

 

Best Treatment of Nervous Patients

Highly commended 

South West-  Narbeth and Herbrandston Dental Health

London-  Bupa Dental Care, London Bank

Winners 

Scotland- Cherrybank Dental Spa

North- Willows Dental and Implant Centre

South East- Whole Tooth Dental Practice – Bijal Sisodia-Shah

South West – Arnica Dental Care

London- Care Dental Group

 

Best Child Friendly Practice

Highly Commended
Heath Dental

Winner

Happy Kids Dental

Best Charity or Community Project

Highly Commended

North – Bank View Smile Studios

South – Elmfield House Dental Practice

Winners

North – Town Hall Dental

South – Ajay Mehta

 

Most Invaluable Team Member

Highly Commended

North – Claire Berry – King Street Dental Centre

Midlands – Rhian Slaymaker – mydentist Newtown

South – Eleanor Roth – Dorset Dental Clinic

 

Winners

North – Rachel Dilley – Town Hall Dental

Midlands – Neelam Kang – Binley Wood Dentistry

South – Josie Doyle – Elmfield House Dental Practice

London – Amy Walters – Bow Lane Dental Group

 

Best New Practice

Highly Commended

North – The Orthodontic Clinic

South – West House Dental

London – American Smile

 

Winners

North – The Dentist

South – Dorset Dental Clinic

London – Greenwich Dental Health

 

Most Improved Practice

Highly Commended

South – Dental Beauty Northfields

Winners

North – Whitehall Dental Care

South – Wadebridge Dental

London – Mansion House Dental Practice

 

Best Referral Practice

Highly Commended

Ireland – Rossconor Specialist Dentistry

North – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

South  – Centre for Aesthetic Periodontics & Implantology

– The Sandford Implant & Cosmetic Centre

London – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

Ireland – Finaghy Orthodontic Centre

North – The Orthodontic Clinic

South-South Coast Dental Specialist Wimborne

London – Dental Rooms

 

Best High Technology Practice

Highly Commended

Trinity Dental

Winner

Church House Dental Clinic

 

Best Practice Brand & Design

Highly Commended

South – Sm:)e

London – Malmin Dental

Winners

North – Whitehall Dental Care

Winner South – Smile Suffolk

Winner London – Dental Rooms

 

Best Practice Principal

Highly Commended

North – Lisa Currie & Ivin Tan – The Orthodontic Clinic

South – Neel Tank – Imogen Dental

London – Roksolana Mykhalus & Yevhen Hunyak – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

North – Michael Cahill – Cahill Dental & Implant Clinic

South – Emma Clayton-Jones – No5 Dental Care

London – Dev Patel & Angela Auluck – Dental Rooms

 

Best Team

Highly Commended

Scotland – Cherrybank Dental Spa Edinburgh

North – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

South – Centre for Aesthetic Periodontics & Implantology

London – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

Northern Ireland – Camden Dental Clinic

Scotland – The Orthodontic Clinic

North – Honour Health

Midlands – The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic

South – No5 Dental

London – Bow Lane Dental Group

 

Best Patient Care

Highly Commended

North & Ireland – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

Scotland – The Orthodontic Clinic

Midlands – Willows Dental & Implant Centre

South East – River Dental

South West – South Coast Dental Specialist Wimborne

London – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

North & Ireland –Town Hall Dental

Scotland – Dentistry on the Square

Midlands – The Dental & Cosmetic Clinic

South East – Clear Dentistry

South West – Church House Dental Clinic

London – TDC Implant Centre

 

Practice of the Year

Highly Commended

South West – Church House Dental Clinic

Midlands – Heath Dental

East – Brickstable Dental & Implant Clinic

South East – The Sandford Implant & Cosmetic Centre

Scotland – Cherrybank Dental Spa Edinburgh

North East – Whitehall Dental Care

North West – Apollonia House Dental & Healthcare

 

Winner

South West – South Coast Dental Specialists Wimborne

London – Dental Rooms

Midlands – The Dental and Cosmetic Centre Clinic

East – Guildhall Dental

South East – Clear Dentistry

Scotland – Dentistry on the Square

North East – Town Hall Dental

Winner North West – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

Practice of the Year 2019

Winner 

Dental Rooms

 

Outstanding contribution to Dentistry

Anoop Maini


Share this post

Recent posts

Private Dentistry Awards 2020 categories!

Private Dentistry Awards 2020 are officially opened for entry

Congratulations to the Private Dentistry Awards 2019 winners

With Thanks to Our Partners

Acteon Apollo Avant Garde Dentistry Belmont Bremadent DDU Dentale Digimax Dental Doctify Henry Schein Portman Dental Care SDI Simplyhealth Professionals Snowbird Finanace Vatech UK