The 2019 Winners

Best Young Dentist

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

Scotland-  Davinder Kalsi

North East- Bethany Rushworth

North West- Natasia Kashyap

Midlands- Kalpesh Prajapat

South East- Adam Silan

South West- Sam Thomas

London- George Cheetham

Winners

Scotland- Jamie Kerr

North East- David Bretton

North West- Yusra Al-Mukhtar

Midlands- Thomas Crawford-Clarke

South East- Neel Shukla

South West- Rhodri Thomas

London- Rhona Eskander

Best Treatment of Nervous Patients

Back to top ^

Highly commended 

South West-  Narbeth and Herbrandston Dental Health

London-  Bupa Dental Care, London Bank

Winners 

Scotland- Cherrybank Dental Spa

North- Willows Dental and Implant Centre

South East- Whole Tooth Dental Practice – Bijal Sisodia-Shah

South West – Arnica Dental Care

London- Care Dental Group

Best Child Friendly Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Heath Dental

Winner

Happy Kids Dental

Best Charity or Community Project

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

North – Bank View Smile Studios

South – Elmfield House Dental Practice

Winners

North – Town Hall Dental

South – Ajay Mehta

Most Invaluable Team Member

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

North – Claire Berry – King Street Dental Centre

Midlands – Rhian Slaymaker – mydentist Newtown

South – Eleanor Roth – Dorset Dental Clinic

 

Winners

North – Rachel Dilley – Town Hall Dental

Midlands – Neelam Kang – Binley Wood Dentistry

South – Josie Doyle – Elmfield House Dental Practice

London – Amy Walters – Bow Lane Dental Group

Best New Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

North – The Orthodontic Clinic

South – West House Dental

London – American Smile

 

Winners

North – The Dentist

South – Dorset Dental Clinic

London – Greenwich Dental Health

 

Most Improved Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

South – Dental Beauty Northfields

Winners

North – Whitehall Dental Care

South – Wadebridge Dental

London – Mansion House Dental Practice

Best Referral Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

Ireland – Rossconor Specialist Dentistry

North – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

South  – Centre for Aesthetic Periodontics & Implantology

– The Sandford Implant & Cosmetic Centre

London – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

Ireland – Finaghy Orthodontic Centre

North – The Orthodontic Clinic

South-South Coast Dental Specialist Wimborne

London – Dental Rooms

Best High Technology Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

Trinity Dental

Winner

Church House Dental Clinic

Best Practice Brand & Design

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

South – Sm:)e

London – Malmin Dental

Winners

North – Whitehall Dental Care

Winner South – Smile Suffolk

Winner London – Dental Rooms

Best Practice Principal

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

North – Lisa Currie & Ivin Tan – The Orthodontic Clinic

South – Neel Tank – Imogen Dental

London – Roksolana Mykhalus & Yevhen Hunyak – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

North – Michael Cahill – Cahill Dental & Implant Clinic

South – Emma Clayton-Jones – No5 Dental Care

London – Dev Patel & Angela Auluck – Dental Rooms

Best Team

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

Scotland – Cherrybank Dental Spa Edinburgh

North – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

South – Centre for Aesthetic Periodontics & Implantology

London – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

Northern Ireland – Camden Dental Clinic

Scotland – The Orthodontic Clinic

North – Honour Health

Midlands – The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic

South – No5 Dental

London – Bow Lane Dental Group

Best Patient Care

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

North & Ireland – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

Scotland – The Orthodontic Clinic

Midlands – Willows Dental & Implant Centre

South East – River Dental

South West – South Coast Dental Specialist Wimborne

London – Happy Kids Dental

Winners

North & Ireland –Town Hall Dental

Scotland – Dentistry on the Square

Midlands – The Dental & Cosmetic Clinic

South East – Clear Dentistry

South West – Church House Dental Clinic

London – TDC Implant Centre

Practice of the Year

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

South West – Church House Dental Clinic

Midlands – Heath Dental

East – Brickstable Dental & Implant Clinic

South East – The Sandford Implant & Cosmetic Centre

Scotland – Cherrybank Dental Spa Edinburgh

North East – Whitehall Dental Care

North West – Apollonia House Dental & Healthcare

 

Winner

South West – South Coast Dental Specialists Wimborne

London – Dental Rooms

Midlands – The Dental and Cosmetic Centre Clinic

East – Guildhall Dental

South East – Clear Dentistry

Scotland – Dentistry on the Square

North East – Town Hall Dental

Winner North West – Lancashire Dental Ewood House

Practice of the Year 2019

Back to top ^

Winner 

Dental Rooms

Outstanding contribution to Dentistry

Back to top ^

Anoop Maini