Ceremony: Friday 7th December 2018

The 2018 Winners have been announced!

Best Young Dentist

Back to top ^

 North Winner
Arfeen Aslam- Parkfield Dental Practice 

 

Scotland and Northern Ireland
Highly Commended
Davinder Kalsi- Merrylee Dental 

Scotland and Northern Ireland Winner
Andrew Culbard- Devonshire Dental Care 

 

Midlands Highly Commended
Faith Woolf- Northwick Manor Dental Practice 

Midlands Winner
Aneka Khaira- One Dental 

 

East Highly Commended
Siew Leng Tan- Genesis Dental Care Lincoln 

East Winner
Domingos Mamede- mydentist St Ives 

 

South West and Wales Highly Commended

Rhodri Thomas – Lodge Dental 

South West and Wales Winner
Guy Laffan- Laffan Dental Care 

 

South East Highly Commended
1) Deepak Aulak
2) Thomas Sealey-Start Smiling   

South East Winner
Nina Shaffie- The Sandford

 

London Winner
Peter McQuillan- Harley Street Dental Studio 

Best Treatment of Nervous Patients

Back to top ^

North Winner
Dentistry On The Square

South Highly Commended
Woodborough House Dental Practice

South Winner
Start- Smiling

London Winner
Care Dental Platinum

Best Child Friendly Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Willows Dental & Implant Centre

Winner

Happy Kids Dental

Best Charity or Community Project

Back to top ^

Highly Commended

  • Elmfield House Dental Practice
  • Dr Ajay Mehta

Winner
Willows Dental & Implant Centre

Best New Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Refresh Dental

Winner
EGO Dental

Most Improved Practice

Back to top ^

North Highly Commended
Wensleydale Dental Practice
North Winner

Brixworth Dental Practice

 

West and Wales Highly Commended
Inspired Dental Care
West and Wales Winner
Pont Steffan Dental

 

South Highly Commended
Aspects Dental and Referral 
South Winner
Grange Green Dental Practice

Best Referral Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
The Implant Centre
Winner
The Sandford

Best High Technology Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Woodborough House Dental Practice

Winner
Wensleydale Dental Practice

Best Practice Brand & Design

Back to top ^

North Highly Commended
Whitehall Dental Care
North Winner
Ewood House Dental Practice- Lancashire Dental

 

South Highly Commended

VIDA

South Winner

West House Dental 

 

London Highly Commended

The Dentist Gallery

London Winner

Malmin Dental

Most Invaluable Team Member

Back to top ^

Ireland Winner
Ellen Gene Long- Camden Dental Clinic 

 

Midlands Highly Commended
Nikki Gammage- Brixworth Dental Practice 

Midlands Winner

Lisa Richardson- Modus Advanced Dental Clinic

 

South Winner
Hannah Haines- Inspired Dental Care 

 

London Highly Commended
Anna Middleton- London Hygienist  

London Winner

Anis Aneel Idress – Angle House Orthodontics

Best Team

Back to top ^

North Highly Commended
The Dental Studio- Wakefield

North Winner

{mydentist}- Orthodontic Centre

 

South Highly Commended
Pont Steffan Dental

South Winner

North Hill Dental


London Highly Commended

Bishopsgate Dental Care

London Winner

Covent Garden Dental Practice

Best Employer

Back to top ^

Winner
Angle House Orthodontics

Best Patient Care

Back to top ^

Ireland Winner
Camden Dental Clinic

 

Midlands Highly Commended

Wensleydale Dental Practice

Midlands Winner
Beacon Dental Care

 

North Highly Commended

Dentist On THE ROCK

North Winner
Shine Dental  

 

South East Highly Commended

Gipsy Lane Advanced Dental Care  

South East Winner

Start- Smiling

 

South West and Wales Highly Commended

Inspired Dental Care

South West and Wales Winner
Bamboo Dental

 

London Highly Commended
Covent Garden Dental Practice

London Winner
Bishopsgate Dental Care

Practice of the Year 2018

Back to top ^

Scotland and Ireland Highly Commended
Zen Orthodontics

Scotland and Ireland Winner
Dentistry On The Square

 

North East Highly Commended
Whitehall Dental Care

North East Winner
The Dental Studio- Wakefield

 

North West Highly Commended
Ewood House Dental Practice- Lancashire Dental

North West Winner
Dentist On THE ROCK

 

Midlands Highly Commended
Guildhall Dental 
Midlands Winner
Wensleydale Dental Practice

 

South East Winner
Start- Smiling

 

South West and Wales Highly Commended
Lodge Dental

South West and Wales Winner
Bamboo Dental

 

London Highly Commended
Bishopsgate Dental Care

London Winner
E11even Dental

Overall Winner

Back to top ^

Start- Smiling